Loading…
Registration is still open. Please create your own login to build your own custom agenda, and to enrol in the training sessions.
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

D

Dave

Ngāti Rangi Trust
Pou Taiao
W

Whakarae

Nga Whenua Rahui
Kaitakawaenga - Conservation Field Officer
RA

Richard Allen

Te Matarae O Te Wairoa Economic Development Trust
Trustee
avatar for Moka Apiti

Moka Apiti

Digital Navigators Ltd
Director
JB

Jacky Bartley

Bartley Planning Ltd
Planning Consultant
KB

Keith Beale

Epuro Hands International Limited
Bio Diversity Manager
AB

Anaru Begbie

Raukawa Charitable Trust
Programme Advisor
TB

Tapui Blane

Ngati Porou Forests Ltd
Forest Supervisor
avatar for Marena Brinkhurst

Marena Brinkhurst

Mapbox
Community Mapping
avatar for Marena Brinkhurst

Marena Brinkhurst

Mapbox
Community Team Program Manager
avatar for Maxine Burney

Maxine Burney

ONAMATA Limited
Director
avatar for Malachy Carey

Malachy Carey

Eagle Technology Group Ltd
GIS Analyst Trainer
avatar for Lucy Carter

Lucy Carter

Massey University
Researcher
avatar for Liliana Clarke

Liliana Clarke

Maramataka / Way Finding
Director
CC

Callie Corrigan

Toi Tangata
National Programme Manager
avatar for Rolando Coto

Rolando Coto

LINGUIST & COMPUTER SCIENTIST
CC

Chelsea Cunningham

Te Koronga University of Otago
PhD Student
avatar for Steve Deroy

Steve Deroy

The Firelight Group
Director
RD

Reina Dicksn

Ngai Tukairangi Trust
Adminstrator
AD

Aaria Dobson-Waitere

Taranaki Whānui ki Te Upoko o Te Ika
Kaiawhina Taiao
TE

Tim Elkington

Te Wānanga o Aotearoa
Motion Designer
KF

Kahurimu Flavell

Ngati Te Ata
Kaitiaki / Student
avatar for Vincent Fox

Vincent Fox

Ngati Porou Forests Ltd
Forest Manager
MF

Margaret Funnell

Ngati Te Wehi
Kaimahi
PG

Puti Gardiner

Kia Atamai Educational Trust
PLD Facilitator
AG

Anna Glassie

Waikato/Tainui
attendee
AG

Angeline Greensill

Tainui Hapu
Environmental Spokesperson
avatar for Jeffrey Hackett

Jeffrey Hackett

Firelight Group, Canada
MH

Matt Haines

Te Uru Taumatua
Onukurani kai mahi
JH

John Ham

Te Kura o Hirangi
Teacher
MH

Mihi Harris

Waima Topu B
Trustee
avatar for Bonny Hatami

Bonny Hatami

Ngati Pahauwera
Project Manager (Taiao)
NH

Nathan Heazlewood

Eagle
Senior Project Manager
RH

Rangikauhoe Heke

Nga Whenua Rahui
Kaitakawaenga
CH

Caroline Heta

Ngaporo Waimarino Trust
Environment Leader
avatar for Jarom Hippolite

Jarom Hippolite

Ngati Koata Trust
Environment Manager
TH

turi Hippolite

Te Runanga o Toa Rangatira
resource management
TH

Tania Hodges-Paul

Te Reo o Taranaki
Pou Tuitui
JH

John Hooker

JH&JS Hooker Partnership
consultant
JA

Jordan Aria Housiaux

Te Ati Awa ki Whakarongotai
Environmental Scientist
ST

Shannon Te Huia

Maniapoto Maori Trust Board
Senior Project Manager
JH

Jade Hyslop

Landcare Research
Kairangahau Maori
EJ

Erica Jones

Museum of NZ Te Papa Tongarewa
Kaimahi
DK

Des Kahotea

University of Waikato
Researcher
AK

Adrienne Kenney

Ngati Koata Trust
CEO
TL

Tina Latimer

Environs Holdings Limited
Environs Lead
HL

Hayley Lawrence

Maungaharuru-Tangitū Trust
Kaiwhakahaere Taiao / Environmental Manager
RM

Ripeka Maclennan

Auckland Council
Digital Content Graduate
HM

Hinerangi Mahara

Ngati Te Wehi
Kaimahi
CM

chels Marshall

Gumma Indigenous Protected Area
Researcher / Operations
avatar for Mitai Matene

Mitai Matene

Nga Hapu o Tautoro Ngapuhi
Kaimahi
DM

Dawn Mauger

Maniapoto Maori Trust Board
Project Manager
avatar for Jenny Winipere Mauger

Jenny Winipere Mauger

Department of Conservation
Haunui Waka
avatar for Joe McLeod

Joe McLeod

Epuro Hands International Limited
CEO
BM

Barry McLernon

Kanihi-Umutahi Hapu
Electrical Draughting & Design
avatar for Tessa Mills

Tessa Mills

New Zealand Marine Studies Centre
Manager
NM

Ngahuia Mita

Te Koronga University of Otago
Research Fellow
DM

David More

Te Korowai o Ngāruahine Trust
Kairangahau Matua
avatar for Te Anga Nathan

Te Anga Nathan

Te Wananga o Aotearoa
Communications and Digital Lead
avatar for Mae Newey

Mae Newey

Ministry of Justice
Senior Advisor
avatar for Elizabeth Tangi Ngarimu

Elizabeth Tangi Ngarimu

Hikurangi Enterprises Limited
Board Member
TK

Te Kotahitanga Ngarimu

NZ Safety Council/Safety In Action/Worksafe NZ
Registered Safety Auditor
MN

Makoha Nightingale-Pene

Ngati Haua Iwi Trust
Staff Member
WN

Weka Nightingale-Pene

Ngati Haua Iwi Trust
Environmental Officer
avatar for Mark Nikora

Mark Nikora

Wintec
Senior Academic Lecturer
avatar for Takerei Norton

Takerei Norton

Ngai Tahu
Archives Manager
IN

IMA NUKU

Te Runanga o Ngati Manawa
IT Administrator
JN

John Nuku

Nga Ruahine Taranak
Trustee
MO

Malcolm Ormsby

King Country Forest Services
Forester Technician
DP

Danny Paruru

Whakatohea Maori Trust Board
Iwi Development Projects Manager
HP

Hohepa Patea

Statistics New Zealand
Project Manager
avatar for Emma Philpott

Emma Philpott

National Services Te Paerangi, Te Papa
Content and Resource Adviser
SP

Soraya Pohatu

Eastern Institute of Technology
atendee
CP

Candice Porter

Hauiti Hauora
Healthy Families East Cape
HP

Hinemoa Pourewa

Whangaroa Papa Hapu
Claimant Support
avatar for Elisa Puccioni

Elisa Puccioni

Kenex Ltd
Senior GIS Analyst
avatar for Blaine Rakena

Blaine Rakena

Wintec
Senior Academic Lecturer/Manager
CR

Cheri Rangiahua

Student at ToiOhomai
Student
avatar for Lee Rauhina-August

Lee Rauhina-August

Taranaki Whānui ki Te Upoko o Te Ika
Kaiwhakahaere Taiao me Tono
MR

Mahuika Rawiri

Ngati Paoa Iwi Trust
Kaitiaki
RR

Rondell Reihana

Tauranga City Council Tangata Whenua Collective
Hapu Representative
MR

Makere Rika-Heke

Heritage NZ Pouhere Taonga
Pouarahi
KR

Kirill Roskolii

Catalyst IT
Wed developer
avatar for Taipuni Ruakere

Taipuni Ruakere

Core Education
Facilitator
MR

Millan Ruka

ERP-A
River Assessor
avatar for Wiremu Ruru

Wiremu Ruru

Te Runanga o Turanganui a Kiwa
Kaihautu / Projects Co-ordinator
RS

Rakeiao Skerett

Ngati Makino Heritage Trust
Cultural Landscape and Heritage Monitor
avatar for Pano Skrivanos

Pano Skrivanos

Inlailawatash Limited Partnership
Senior Manager and Mapper
KS

Kura Stafford

Maniapoto Maori Trust Board
Project Manager
SS

Savanna Steele

Tamaki Regeneration Project
Advisor
avatar for Susan Stephens

Susan Stephens

Waikato-Tainui
Strategic Projects Adviser
avatar for Hika Taewa

Hika Taewa

Te Wānanga o Aotearoa
Motion Designer
avatar for Yvonne Taura

Yvonne Taura

Manaaki Whenua
Kairangahau/Researcher
RT

Robyn Tauroa

Whangaroa Papa Hapu
Project Coordinator
ST

Samuel Thorn

Ngati Kuia Trust
Comms Assistant
HT

Hans Tiakiwai

Te Wharekura o Ruatoki
Principal
ST

Sam Toka

Opus International Consultants
Maori Business Services Consultant
ET

Edith Tuhimata

Ngati Te Ata
Kaitiaki (Resource Consents Officer)
NT

Ngawai Tuson

Uri Whakatupuranga
Trustee
CV

Christine Vaughan

Christine Vaughan
Project Coordinator
avatar for Karen Vercoe

Karen Vercoe

Te Arawa Lakes Trust
CE
SW

Siani Walkder

Auckland Council
Programme Lead, Maori Heritage
KW

Keri Wanoa

Te Reo o Taranaki
Trust Manager
RW

Ruby Watson

ĀKAU
Workshop Coordinator
HT

Haami Te Whaiti

Ngati Kahungunu ki Wairarapa
GIS Technician
avatar for Duane Wilkins

Duane Wilkins

Land Information New Zealand
Geospatial Advocacy, Capability, Outreach
NW

Natasha Willison-Reardon

Hokioi Limited
Co-founder
CW

Celia Witehira Witehira

Raukawa Charitable Trust
Programme Lead
avatar for Tania Wolfgramm

Tania Wolfgramm

HAKAMANA / Smart Path Tech / Pou Kapua
Director
AY

Allister Young

None
Individual
avatar for Bill Young

Bill Young

Te Arawa Primary Sector, Inc.
Project Manager